gig guide

Thursday, 15 April 2021

 

 

Dam Hotel

Trivia with Steve Twitchin

7.00pm - 9.00pm

 

 

 

Friday, 16 April 2021

 

 

Wyong Rugby League Club

Veronika Lawson

8pm-12am

Club Forster

Harrison Hoven

8-11 pm

Everglades Country Club

Howard Shearman

6-9 pm

The Ary Toukley

Bryce Sainty

7.30pm - 11pm

Gosford Sailing Club

Ella Powell

5:30-8:30pm

The Bennett Hotel

Jamie Lindsay

8-11pm

Wallarah Bay Recreation Club

Slam Tango

7:30-11:30pm

Canton Beach Sports Club

Asha

7:30-10:30pm

Mingara

The Hit Pit

7-11 pm

NRMA Ocean Beach Holiday Resort

Niamh Watson

5.30pm - 7.15pm

Merewether Golf Club

Mark Ferris

5-8pm

Gosford RSL

Jenny Marie Lang

6.30pm-10.30pm

Ettalong Bowling Club

Brent Murphy

7-11pm

 

 

 

Saturday, 17 April 2021

 

 

Gosford RSL

Kuta Groove

8pm - midnight

Breakers

Asha

7.30pm - 10.30pm

Avoca Beach Bowling Club

Daniel Friend

6:30-10:30pm

Wyong Rugby League Club

Slam Tango

8pm-12am

Wallarah Bay Recreation Club

Soul Station Duo

7:30-11:30pm

Wyong Bowling Club

Open Fire

7:30 - 10:30 pm

Canton Beach Sports Club

Ashley Knight

7:30-10:30pm

Mingara

Tourmaline (duo)

7-11 pm

Erina Leagues Club

Gyrate (Band)

8-11 pm

Avoca Beach Rugby Club

Dexter Moore

6:30-9:30pm

Budgewoi Soccer Club

Chris Buchanan

6-10pm

Ettalong Bowling Club

Jay Collie

7-11pm

 

 

 

Sunday, 18 April 2021

 

 

The Boathouse Hotel Patonga

Jamie Lindsay

4pm - 7pm

Gosford RSL

Asha

5pm - 9pm

 

 

 

Thursday, 22 April 2021

 

 

Dam Hotel

Trivia with Steve Twitchin

7.00pm - 9.00pm

 

 

 

Friday, 23 April 2021

 

 

Club Forster

Howard Shearman

8-11 pm

Everglades Country Club

Kristi Gilchrist

6-9 pm

The Ary Toukley

Myla Jones

7.30pm - 11pm

Gosford Sailing Club

Annabel Chevel

5:30-8:30pm

The Bennett Hotel

Brent Murphy

8-11pm

Wyong Rugby League Club

The Search Party (Band)

9.00pm - 1.00am

Wallarah Bay Recreation Club

Kuta Groove

7:30-11:30pm

Canton Beach Sports Club

Nathan Cole

7:30-10:30pm

Mingara

Jamie Lindsay Duo

 

Gosford RSL

Veronika Lawson

6.30pm-10.30pm

Ettalong Bowling Club

Daniel Friend

7-11pm

 

 

 

Saturday, 24 April 2021

 

 

Wyong Rugby League Club

Howard Shearman

8pm-12am

Avoca Beach Bowling Club

Ben Woodham

6:30-10:30pm

The Ary Toukley

Andrew Godbold

7.30pm - 11pm

Breakers

Nick Read - solo

7.30pm - 10.30pm

Wallarah Bay Recreation Club

Tyler Chapman

7:30-11:30pm

Wyong Bowling Club

Tourmaline (duo)

7:30 - 10:30 pm

Canton Beach Sports Club

Kristi Gilchrist

7:30-10:30pm

Mingara

Open Fire

7-11 pm

Terrigal Crowne Plaza: Ballroom Events and Functions

Slam Tango

7-11pm

Southern Ettalong Football Club

Soul Station Duo

2-6pm

Budgewoi Soccer Club

Jamie Lindsay

6-10pm

Wyong Milk Factory

Justin Miranda INXS

7:30pm

Ettalong Bowling Club

Bryce Sainty

8-11:30pm

 

 

 

Sunday, 25 April 2021

 

 

Club Forster

Daniel Friend

4:30-8 pm

Wallarah Bay Recreation Club

Jesse O'Neill-Hutchin

11am-2pm

Avoca Beachside Markets

 

 

Boathouse Shelly Beach

Brandon Duff

5pm - 8.30pm

Avoca Beachside Markets

Mitchell Vitler

 

Avoca Beachside Markets

Alana Hedges

 

Avoca Beachside Markets

Ella Powell

 

Avoca Beachside Markets

Naomi Hackl

 

Gosford RSL

Nick Read - solo

11am - 3pm

Avoca Beachside Markets

Tara Soanes

 

Club Toukley RSL

Open Fire

12pm - 4pm

Avoca Beachside Markets

Budi Bone

 

Avoca Beachside Markets

Troy Henderson solo

 

The Boathouse Hotel Patonga

Troy Henderson

4pm - 7pm

The Entrance Leagues Club

The Hit Pit

4-7 pm

Gosford RSL

Harrison Hoven

5pm - 9pm

 

 

 

Thursday, 29 April 2021

 

 

Dam Hotel

Trivia with Steve Twitchin

7.00pm - 9.00pm

 

 

 

Friday, 30 April 2021

 

 

Everglades Country Club

Ben Woodham

6-9pm

Gosford Sailing Club

Daniel Friend

5:30-8:30pm

The Bennett Hotel

Mandi Jarry

8-11pm

Wyong Rugby League Club

Open Fire

8pm-12am

Wallarah Bay Recreation Club

Brent Murphy Duo

7:30-11:30pm

Canton Beach Sports Club

Harrison Hoven

7:30-10:30pm

Mingara

Kuta Groove

 

Gosford RSL

Trent Crawford

6.30pm-10.30pm

 

 

 

Saturday,  1 May 2021

 

 

Wyong Rugby League Club

Ben Woodham

8pm-12am

Sporties Tuncurry

Kora Noughton

5:30-9:30 pm

Club Forster

Kristi Gilchrist

7-10 pm

Avoca Beach Bowling Club

Brent Murphy

6:30-10:30pm

Wyong Bowling Club

Andrew G Duo

7:30 - 10:30 pm

Wallarah Bay Recreation Club

Tourmaline (duo)

7:30-11:30pm

Canton Beach Sports Club

Jenny Marie Lang

7:30-10:30pm

Forster Bowling Club

Dexter Moore

6-9pm

Breakers

Tyler Chapman

7.30pm - 10.30pm

Budgewoi Soccer Club

Harrison Hoven

6-10pm

 

 

 

Sunday,  2 May 2021

 

 

The Boathouse Hotel Patonga

Troy Henderson solo

4pm - 7pm

Gosford RSL

Ben Woodham

5pm - 9pm