Gig Guide & Events Calendar

Welcome to the Fairplay Entertainment gig guide. We have a number of events happening in your area this week.

Loading Events

Upcoming Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Upcoming Events

Events List Navigation

Sean Dunlop

October 17 @ 6.30pm-10pm
Davistown RSL

Cover 2 Cover Duo

October 18 @ 7:30-11:30pm
Bateau Bay Bowling Club

2Funky (duo)

October 18 @ 8pm-11:30pm
Budgewoi Soccer Club

Soul Station Duo

October 18 @ 7.30pm-11.30am
Canton Beach Sports Club

Ryan Baker

October 18 @ 8pm-11pm
Central Coast Leagues Club

Codi Kaye

October 18 @ 6pm-9pm
Dam Hotel

Toby Wells

October 18 @ 7.30pm-11pm
Davistown RSL

Tourmaline (duo)

October 18 @ 7:30-11:30pm
Ettalong Bowling Club

Veronika Lawson

October 18 @ 8pm-12am
Gosford RSL

Ben Woodham

October 18 @ 7.30pm-11pm
Gwandalan Bowling Club

Alive in the 70’s Tribute Show

October 18 @ 8.30pm-12.00am
Mingara

The Hit Pit

October 18 @ 7-10pm
Terrigal Hotel

Kuta Groove

October 18 @ 8pm-12am
Wallarah Bay Recreation Club

Brent Murphy Duo

October 18 @ 7pm-11pm
Wyong Bowling Club

Crawfish Stew (band)

October 18 @ 9.00pm-1.30am
Wyong Rugby League Club

Daniel Friend

October 18 @ 7:30-11:30pm
Wyong Rugby League Club

NickLawther

October 19 @ 6:30-10:30pm
Avoca Beach Bowling Club

Baxter’s Revenge

October 19 @ 8:30pm-12am
Bateau Bay Bowling Club

Soul Station Duo

October 19 @ 8pm-12am
Budgewoi Soccer Club

Kuta Groove

October 19 @ 7.30pm-11.30am
Canton Beach Sports Club

Josiah Bekker

October 19 @ 7pm-11pm
Central Coast Leagues Club

Trudy Bennett Duo

October 19 @ 9pm-midnight
Club Toukley RSL

Mandi Jarry Solo

October 19 @ 6pm-10pm
Davistown RSL

After Dark Duo

October 19 @ 8.30pm-12.00am
Diggers @ Entrance

Daniel Friend

October 19 @ 6-9pm

XYZ (Band)

October 19 @ Setsbelow.
Mingara

Cover 2 Cover Duo

October 19 @ 8pm-12am
Wallarah Bay Recreation Club

Gyrate (Band)

October 19 @ 9.00pm-1.00am
Wyong Rugby League Club

Bec Pap

October 19 @ 7:30-11:30pm
Wyong Rugby League Club

Bec Pap

October 20 @ 2-5pm
Budgewoi Soccer Club

Nick Read – solo

October 20 @ 1pm-4.30pm
Davistown RSL

Ben Woodham

October 20 @ 11am-3pm
Gosford RSL

Gemma Glendenning

October 20 @ 6.00pm-9.00pm
Gosford RSL

Troy Henderson

October 20 @ 12:30pm-4:00pm
Mingara

Sound of Sunday (Duo)

October 20 @ 2-5:30pm

Bryce Sainty

October 20 @ 7:30-10:30pm
Terrigal Hotel

Leah Brett

October 24 @ 6.30pm-10pm
Davistown RSL

Mescalero

October 25 @ 7:30-11:30pm
Bateau Bay Bowling Club

Soul Station Duo

October 25 @ 8pm-11:30pm
Budgewoi Soccer Club

Troy Henderson Duo

October 25 @ 7.30pm-11.30am
Canton Beach Sports Club

Ryan Baker

October 25 @ 8pm-11pm
Central Coast Leagues Club

Kelly Hope

October 25 @ 6pm-9pm
Dam Hotel

Dwayne Elix and The Engineers (Country)

October 25 @ 8.30pm-12.00am
Diggers @ Entrance

Open Fire

October 25 @ 7:30-11:30pm
Ettalong Bowling Club

Brent Murphy

October 25 @ 8pm-12am
Gosford RSL

Andrew Godbold

October 25 @ 7.30pm-11pm
Gwandalan Bowling Club

Jump (Band)

October 25 @ Setsbelow.
Mingara

Done and Dusted (Duo)

October 25 @ 7-10pm
Terrigal Hotel

Trent Crawford

October 25 @ 6.00-9:30pm
The Lakes Hotel

Slam Tango

October 25 @ 8pm-12am
Wallarah Bay Recreation Club

Ben Woodham & Veronika Lawson

October 25 @ 7pm-11pm
Wyong Bowling Club

PartySonic 70’s Disco Tribute

October 25 @ 9pm-1am
Wyong Rugby League Club

Samuel Schirmer

October 25 @ 7:30-11:30pm
Wyong Rugby League Club

Dominique Morgan

October 26 @ 6:30-10:30pm
Avoca Beach Bowling Club

Eagles Show: Heart of The Matter

October 26 @ 8.30pm-12am
Bateau Bay Bowling Club

Josiah Bekker

October 26 @ 7:30pm-10:30pm
Breakers

Live Baby Live: The INXS Tribute Show

October 26 @ 8:30pm
Budgewoi Soccer Club

Kristi Gilchrist

October 26 @ 7pm-11pm
Central Coast Leagues Club

Daxton Monaghan

October 26 @ 6pm-10pm
Davistown RSL

Jive Bombers (Rock n roll Band)

October 26 @ 8.30pm-12.00am
Diggers @ Entrance

Tourmaline (duo)

October 26 @ 9pm-1am
Doyalson RSL

Slam Tango

October 26 @ 7:30-11:30pm
Ettalong Bowling Club

Trudy Bennett Duo

October 26 @ 8.30pm-12.30am
Gosford RSL

Harrison Hoven

October 26 @ 6-9pm

The Phoenix (Band)

October 26 @ Setsbelow.
Mingara

Gareth Jay

October 26 @ 5.00-8:30pm
The Lakes Hotel

Tim Pringle Duo

October 26 @ 8pm-12am
Wallarah Bay Recreation Club

Hard Hitter (Band)

October 26 @ 9.00pm-1.00am
Wyong Rugby League Club

Mandi Jarry

October 26 @ 7:30-11:30pm
Wyong Rugby League Club

Fairplay Entertainment Stage

October 27 @ 9am-3pm
Avoca Beachside Markets

Jenny Marie Lang

October 27 @ 2-5pm
Budgewoi Soccer Club

Asha

October 27 @ 1pm-4.30pm
Davistown RSL

Nick Read – solo

October 27 @ 11am-3pm
Gosford RSL

Jay Collie

October 27 @ 6.00pm-9.00pm
Gosford RSL

Ashley Knight

October 27 @ 12:30pm-4:00pm
Mingara

Chris Gable

October 27 @ 7:30-10:30pm
Terrigal Hotel

Nathan Cole

October 27 @ 12-3:30pm

Dominique Morgan

October 31 @ 6.30pm-10pm
Davistown RSL
+ Export Events

*Please note while we do our best to ensure this information is correct event times and dates can change without notice.

© Fairplay Entertainment 2018