Gig Guide & Events Calendar

Welcome to the Fairplay Entertainment gig guide. We have a number of events happening in your area this week.

Loading Events

Upcoming Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events Search

Upcoming Events

Events List Navigation

Nick Read – solo

September 26 @ 6.30pm - 10pm
Davistown RSL

Slam Tango

September 27 @ 8-11:30pm
Bateau Bay Bowling Club

Open Fire

September 27 @ 8pm-11:30pm
Budgewoi Soccer Club

Jenny Marie Lang Duo

September 27 @ 7.30pm - 11.30am
Canton Beach Sports Club

Ryan Baker

September 27 @ 8pm - 11pm
Central Coast Leagues Club

Daniel Friend

September 27 @ 8pm - 11pm
Club Toukley RSL

Paul Eagle

September 27 @ 6pm - 9pm
Dam Hotel

Jellyfish

September 28 @ 8:30pm-12am
Bateau Bay Bowling Club

Codi Kaye

September 28 @ 7pm-11pm
Central Coast Leagues Club

Asha

September 28 @ 5pm-8pm
Club Toukley RSL

Bryce Sainty solo

September 28 @ 8:30pm-11:30pm
Club Toukley RSL

Brent Murphy

September 28 @ 6pm-10pm
Davistown RSL

Sounds Of London: Celebrating the Music of Adele and Amy Winehouse

September 28 @ 8:30pm-12am
Diggers @ Entrance

Cover 2 Cover Duo

September 28 @ 6:30-10:30pm
Avoca Beach Bowling Club

The Years: Hits of the 70s, 80s and 90s Tribute Show

September 28 @ 8:30pm
Budgewoi Soccer Club

The Beatels Tribute Show

September 28 @ 9-11.30pm
Erina Leagues Club

Kristi Gilchrist

September 28 @ 8pm-8.45pm
Erina Leagues Club

Brassick (Duo)

September 28 @ 8.30pm-12.30am
Gosford RSL

UK Smash hits vs Oz Rock Show

September 28 @ 8-11:30pm
Gosford Sailing Club

Matt Jeffs

September 28 @ 6-9pm

Baxter’s Revenge

September 28 @ Setsbelow.
Mingara

Troy Henderson Duo

September 28 @ 8pm-12am
Wallarah Bay Recreation Club

Marriah Band

September 28 @ 9.00pm-1.00am
Wyong Rugby League Club

Daxton Monaghan

September 28 @ 7:30-11:30pm
Wyong Rugby League Club

Budi Bone

September 29 @ 2-5pm
Budgewoi Soccer Club

Jamie Lindsay

September 29 @ 11am-3pm
Gosford RSL

Stevie Pounder

September 29 @ 6.00pm-9.00pm
Gosford RSL

Kristi Gilchrist

September 29 @ 12:30pm-4:00pm
Mingara

One Hit Wonders Tribute Show

September 29 @ 3pm-6pm
Shelly Beach Golf Club

Mandi Jarry

September 29 @ 7:30-10:30pm
Terrigal Hotel

Veronika Lawson

October 3 @ 6.30pm-10pm
Davistown RSL

Electric Tree Duo

October 4 @ 7:30-11:30pm
Bateau Bay Bowling Club

The Lovebirds Duo

October 4 @ 8pm-11:30pm
Budgewoi Soccer Club

One World (Band)

October 4 @ 7.30pm-11.30pm
Canton Beach Sports Club

Brandon Duff

October 4 @ 8pm-11pm
Central Coast Leagues Club

Crawfish Stew (band)

October 4 @ 6pm-9pm
Dam Hotel

John Farnham and Friends Show

October 4 @ 8:30pm-12am
Diggers @ Entrance

Budi Bone

October 4 @ 8pm-12am
Gosford RSL

2Funky (duo)

October 4 @ 7.30pm-11pm
Gwandalan Bowling Club

Soul Station Trio

October 4 @ Setsbelow.
Mingara

Trudy Bennett Duo

October 4 @ 7-10pm
Terrigal Hotel

Tourmaline (duo)

October 4 @ 7.30pm-11.30pm
The Greens The Entrance

The Hit Pit

October 4 @ 8pm-12am
Wallarah Bay Recreation Club

Slam Tango

October 4 @ 7pm-11pm
Wyong Bowling Club

Jump (Band)

October 4 @ 9.00pm-1.00am
Wyong Rugby League Club
Obed Macy

Obed Macy

October 4 @ 7:30-11:30pm
Wyong Rugby League Club

Tim Pringle

October 5 @ 6:30-10:30pm
Avoca Beach Bowling Club

Shivoo (band)

October 5 @ 8:30pm-12am
Bateau Bay Bowling Club

Asha

October 5 @ 7pm-11pm
Central Coast Leagues Club

Fleetwood Mac Tribute – Running In The Shadows

October 5 @ 8:30pm-11:30pm
Club Toukley RSL

Kristi Gilchrist

October 5 @ 6pm-10pm
Davistown RSL

Picture Book: A Tribute To Simply Red

October 5 @ 8:30pm-12am
Diggers @ Entrance

Veronika Lawson

October 5 @ 6-9pm

Most Wanted The 80’s Tribute Show

October 5 @ 8.30pm-12.00am
Mingara

Soul Station Duo

October 5 @ 8pm-12am
Wallarah Bay Recreation Club

The Search Party (Band)

October 5 @ 9.00pm-1.00am
Wyong Rugby League Club

Bel Woods

October 5 @ 7:30-11:30pm
Wyong Rugby League Club

Asha

October 6 @ 2-5pm
Budgewoi Soccer Club

Howard Shearman

October 6 @ 1pm-4.30pm
Davistown RSL

Andrew Godbold

October 6 @ 1:30-5:30pm
Ettalong Bowling Club

Daniel Friend

October 6 @ 11am-3pm
Gosford RSL

Daxton Monaghan

October 6 @ 6.00pm-9.00pm
Gosford RSL

Annabel Chevel

October 6 @ 12:30pm-4:00pm
Mingara

Born Jovi Tribute

October 6 @ 3pm-6pm
Shelly Beach Golf Club

Bec Pap

October 6 @ 7:30-10:30pm
Terrigal Hotel

Toby Wells

October 10 @ 6.30pm-10pm
Davistown RSL

Soul Station Duo

October 11 @ 7:30-11:30pm
Bateau Bay Bowling Club

Slam Tango

October 11 @ 8pm-11:30pm
Budgewoi Soccer Club

Done and Dusted (Duo)

October 11 @ 7.30pm-11.30am
Canton Beach Sports Club

Ryan Baker

October 11 @ 8pm-11pm
Central Coast Leagues Club

Jamie Lindsay

October 11 @ 6pm-9pm
Dam Hotel

Daxton Monaghan

October 11 @ 7.30pm-11pm
Davistown RSL

Always Bon Jovi Tribute

October 11 @ 8pm-10pm
Diggers @ Entrance

The Hit Pit

October 11 @ 7.30pm-11pm
Gwandalan Bowling Club

Rebecca Johnson Band

October 11 @ Setsbelow.
Mingara

Kuta Groove

October 11 @ 7-10pm
Terrigal Hotel

Tourmaline (duo)

October 11 @ 8pm-12am
Wallarah Bay Recreation Club

Open Fire

October 11 @ 7pm-11pm
Wyong Bowling Club

2-Shots (Band)

October 11 @ 9.00pm-1.00am
Wyong Rugby League Club

Troy Henderson

October 11 @ 7:30-11:30pm
Wyong Rugby League Club

Daniel Friend

October 12 @ 6:30-10:30pm
Avoca Beach Bowling Club

The Breakaways (Band)

October 12 @ 8:30pm-12am
Bateau Bay Bowling Club

Andrew Godbold

October 12 @ 7:30pm-10:30pm
Breakers

Open Fire

October 12 @ 7.30pm-11.30am
Canton Beach Sports Club

Ashley Knight

October 12 @ 7pm-11pm
Central Coast Leagues Club

Bryce Sainty solo

October 12 @ 6pm-10pm
Davistown RSL

Kuta Groove

October 12 @ 8.30pm-12.00am
Diggers @ Entrance

Josiah Bekker

October 12 @ 8pm-8.45pm
Erina Leagues Club

Tourmaline (duo)

October 12 @ 8.30pm-12.30am
Gosford RSL

Ben Woodham

October 12 @ 6-9pm

JamieLindsay Trio

October 12 @ Setsbelow.
Mingara

The Ultimate Pink Show

October 12 @ Set18:30pm-9:15pm
Wallarah Bay Recreation Club

Electric Tree Band

October 12 @ 9.00pm-1.00am
Wyong Rugby League Club

Dexter Moore

October 12 @ 7:30-11:30pm
Wyong Rugby League Club

Troy Henderson

October 13 @ 2-5pm
Budgewoi Soccer Club

Ben Woodham

October 13 @ 1pm-4.30pm
Davistown RSL

Howard Shearman

October 13 @ 11am-3pm
Gosford RSL

Phil McKnight

October 13 @ 6.00pm-9.00pm
Gosford RSL

Bryce Sainty

October 13 @ 12:30pm-4:00pm
Mingara
+ Export Events

*Please note while we do our best to ensure this information is correct event times and dates can change without notice.

© Fairplay Entertainment 2018